3rd Round Championships - Results

Started off sprinkling with rain then stopped and started all day for the 3rd round of championships.

A Grade Winner Nick Viskovich 66

R/Up Shane Pulbrook 71

B Grade Winner Gary McDonald 73 C/B

R/Up Gary Billingham 73

c Grade Winner Reece Pulbrook 71

R/Up Branko Mikulic 77

NTP 6th Gary Garven

14th Phil Wright

D&C 9th Nick Viskovich

18th Phil Wright

L/Drive A Matt Greene

B Mark Smith

c Reece Pulbrook

Next game at picton 23rd June tee off 6.50

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 2019                            
                               
  SCORES SCRATCH                 SCORES NET          
  Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3  Rnd 4 Total Pos   Hcp   Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Total 2 best
A GRADE                              
CHURCHIN Jason 88             11   77       77  
GREENE Matt 81 80 89   250     12   69 68 77   214 137
VISKOVICH Nick 85 88 79   252     13   72 75 66   213 138
PULBROOK Shane 99 84 84   267     13   86 71 71   228 142
WRIGHT Phil 85 81 82   248     9   76 72 73   221 145
KENNEDY Rod 88 89 102   279     12   76 77 90   243 153
                               
B GRADE                              
                               
WEIDENHOFER Paul               21           0  
DOWTON Beau   86           18           0  
WRIGHT Jeff 97             22   75       75  
McDONALD Gary 104 87 90         17   87 70 73   230 143
MURPHY Liam 87 95 97         19   68 76 78   222 144
CHRISTOFER John 91 94 101         20   71 74 81   226 145
PARKES Wayne 88 90           15   73 75     148 148
SMITH Mark 92 86 95         15   77 71 80   228 148
GOLBY Wayne 96 95 98         21   75 74 77   226 149
BILLINGHAM Gary   99 91         18     81 73   154 154
WARD Elwyn 92 109 123         22   70 87 101   258 157
GREEN Rob 103 112 109         20   83 92 89   264 172
                               
C GRADE                              
                               
COPUS Peter 102 98 108         29   73 69 79   221 142
PULBROOK Reece 102 98 97         26   76 72 71   219 143
ROGERS Peter 106 110 117         35   71 75 82   228 146
WINDEYER David 120 104 139         36   84 68 103   255 152
GARVEN Gary   100 107         27     73 80   153 153
SMITH Alan 120 106 110         29   91 77 81   249 158